close
19989621134_653e0b74da_b
Family Visiting

 Required documents:

  1. Fill in the visiting and the security application forms and sign them.
  2. A valid passport copy of the visitor.
  3. Present any document proving the family relationship.
  4. Recent salary certificate of the foreigner sponsor.

Medical Treatment Visiting

 Required documents:

  1. Fill in the visiting and the security applications and sign them.
  2. A valid passport copy of the visitor.
  3. A letter from the Ministry of Public Health stating the acceptance of the medical treatment of the visitor in one of the hospitals.
  4. Civil ID copy of the sponsor.
Business Visiting

Required documents:

  1. Fill in the visiting and the security applications and sign them.
  2.  A valid passport copy of the visitor.
  3. Copy of authorization guarantor signature.
Government Visiting

Required documents:

  1. Fill in the visiting and the security applications and sign them.
  2. A valid passport copy of the visitor.
  3. Letter from the government source who requested for the visitor.
  4. Entrance visa for working as a domestic helper or related works.
  5. Fill in the entrance visa and the security applications and sign them.
  6. Passport copy of the sponsored person.
  7. Copy of the civil ID of the sponsor.
  8. Resent salary certificate for a government employee or a copy of work permit for a private sector employee or a certificate from the Public Institute for Social Security for a retiree or a copy of a trading license for a residency carrier of article (19).
  9. The sponsor should take the pledge of receiving the sponsored person and returning him back to his country on the sponsor expense when the work contract finish.
  10. Copy of the work contract which signed between the domestic worker office and the sponsor in the case if he received his labor through a domestic worker office.
Working Entrance Visa (for working in government sector)

Required documents:

  1. Fill in the working entrance visa and the security application forms, and signed by an authorized government source who requested the entrance visa.
  2. Letter from the government source to request the entry visa.
  3. A valid passport copy of the sponsored person.
Dependant/Family Join Visa

Conditions for family join visa application according to the ministerial decision number 502/93:

–         Government sector employer: Minimum monthly salary 250.00 KD.

–         Private sector employer: Minimum monthly salary 250.00 KD.

 Required documents:

  1. Fill in the entrance visa and the security application forms and sign them.
  2. Passport copy of the applicant.
  3. Civil ID copy of the sponsor.
  4. Marriage certificate notarized by the official sources for a spouse requested by her husband.
  5. Present any proofs of family relationship between the sponsor and the sponsored person.
  6. Copy of a work permit defining the salary status for a private sector employee or a salary certificate for a government sector employee.
  7. For article (19), a copy of the company license or contract. The application approval will be considered by the general director of the Immigration.
Temporary Residence Article (14)

Required documents:

  1. Fill in the residence application and signed by the sponsor.
  2. Copy of the entrance visa when entered first time.
  3. Letter from the sponsor who requests a temporary residence that is for enterprises and companies.
  4. Visitor passport.
  5. (2) Photographs.
  6. Civil ID copy of the sponsor.

 

Government Residence Article (17)

Required documents:

  1. Fill in the residence application form.
  2. Copy of the entrance visa for work when entered to the country (will be requested when first time stamped for residence and will not be requested when renewed).
  3. Letter from the government source which the applicant came for his residence.
  4. (2) Photographs.
  5. The sponsored original passport.

 

Private Sector Residence Article (18)

Required documents:

  1. Fill in the residence application and signed by the sponsor.
  2. Copy of the entrance visa for work when entered to the country (will be requested when first time stamped for residence and will not be requested if renewed).
  3. Valid certificate of good behavior (no-sentenced) (will be requested when first time stamped for residence and will not be requested when renewed).
  4. Certificate of free of diseases (health report) will be requested when first time stamped for residence and will not be requested when renewed.
  5. (2) Photographs (blue background).
  6. Authorization of signature and copy of it.
  7. Original passport of the applicant.
  8. Work permit issued from the Ministry of Social Affairs and Labor.

 

Residence for practicing business or industrial activity, professional, or certain craft.
Article (19)

Required documents for first time application and renewal:

  1. Fill in the application with signature signed in.
  2. Work permit issued from the Ministry of Social Affairs and Labor.
  3. Copy of the entrance visa when first time entered the country (will be requested when first time stamped for residence and will not be requested if renewed).
  4. Valid certificate of good behavior (no-sentenced) (will be requested when first time stamped for residence and will not be requested if renewed).
  5. Certificate of free of disease (properly healthy) will be requested when first time stamped for residence and will not be requested if renewed.
  6. (2) Photographs (blue ground).
  7. Original passport of the applicant.
Residence for private domestic helpers and related works. Article (20)

Required documents for first time application and renewal:

  1. Fill in the residence application and signed by the sponsor.
  2. Copy of the entrance visa when first time entered the country (will be requested when first time stamped for residence and will not be requested if renewed).
  3. Valid certificate of good behavior (no-sentenced) (will be requested when first time stamped for residence and will not be requested if renewed).
  4. Certificate of free of disease (properly healthy) will be requested when first time stamped for residence and will not be requested if renewed.
  5. (2) Photographs (blue background).
  6. Original passport of the applicant.
  7. Civil ID copy of the applicant.
  8. Original passport of the foreign sponsor.

 

Dependant Residence Article (22)

Required documents for first time application and renewal:

  1. Fill in the residence application and signed by the sponsor.
  2. Copy of the entrance visa when first time entered the country (will be requested when first time stamped for residence and will not be requested if renewed).
  3. Certificate of free of disease (medically healthy) will be requested when first time stamped for residence and will not be requested if renewed.
  4. (2) Photographs (blue ground).
  5. Civil ID copy of the sponsor.
  6. Original passport of the foreign sponsor.
Study Residence Article (23)

Required documents for first time application and renewal:

  1. Fill in the residence application and signed by the government sources.
  2. Copy of the entrance visa when first time entered the country (will be requested when first time stamped for residence and will not be requested if renewed).
  3. Letter from an educational government source requesting for giving the study residence and specifying the time length required for the residence.
  4. Certificate of free of disease (properly healthy) will be requested when first time stamped for residence and will not be requested if renewed.
  5. (2) Photographs (blue background).
  6. Original passport of the applicant.

 

Residence for who presents the evident of source-support. Article (24)

Required documents for first time application and renewal:

  1. Fill in the residence application and sign it.
  2. Copy of the entrance visa when first time entered the country.
  3. Certificate of free of disease (properly healthy) requested first time only.
  4. For the employees of the Arabian Oil, a letter from the company and the Ministry of Power.
  5. Birth certificates of the children of the Kuwaiti widow or of the Kuwaiti divorced woman who has the custody of the children.
  6. (2) Photographs (blue background).
  7. Original passport of the applicant.

 

Exiting Stamp

Required documents;

  1. Fill in the application form of the exiting stamp.
  2. Original passport of the applicant.
  3. Copy of the signature authorization of the sponsor if the residence Article (18).
  4. Civil ID copy of the sponsor.
  5. Original entrance permit if residence is not done.
  6. Exit permit from Ministry of Social Affairs and Labor if residence Article (18).

 

Transferring Domestic Helpers Residence or related works to a different sponsor

Required documents;

  1. Fill in the residence application form with the recognition of the new sponsor.
  2.  Write in the proper space for the release on the back of the application and should be written by the previous sponsor with his signature signed.
  3. Original passport of the applicant.
  4. (2) Photographs (blue background).
  5. Original civil ID of the previous sponsor and a copy of it.
  6. Civil ID copy of the new sponsor.
  7. Civil ID of the applicant.
  8. Recent salary certificate of the sponsor.
  9. Original passport of the foreign sponsor.

 

Residence Transferring for workers in private sectors

Required documents:

  1. Fill in the proper application form and signed by the new sponsor.
  2. Approved cancellation and transferring form from the Ministry of Social Affairs and Labor.
  3. Signature authorization letter and copy of it.
  4. (2) Photographs (blue background).
  5. Original passport of the applicant.
  6. Civil ID of the applicant.

 

 

Residence Data Transfer from passport to another

Required documents:

  1. Fill in the residence application form and signed by the applicant or sponsor.
  2. Bring in the new and old passport.
  3. If the applicant entered the country with the new passport and the residence is in the old one, the entrance stamp is requested from the entered boarder.
kuwaitwebinfo

The author kuwaitwebinfo

Leave a Reply